Panasonic Eluga Ray 800
₹6,499
(Discontinued)
|
72%
vivo Y19e
₹9,999
@Croma
|
Add to Compare
|
Copy link to bookmark or share with others
Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 vs vivo Y19e
Comparing the Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 vs vivo Y19e across performance, display, camera, battery, storage and user rating to help determine the better smartphone.
Here is the summary of the results:
Performance: Both Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 and vivo Y19e run at the same processing speed of 1.8 GHz.
Display: vivo Y19e offers a screen size of 6.74 inches, while Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 offers 5.5 inches, making vivo Y19e the larger display of the two. Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 features a IPS LCD display compared to vivo Y19e's LCD, making Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 the better display of the two.
Rear Camera: Both Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 and vivo Y19e feature a 13 MP primary rear camera.
Front Camera: Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 offers a higher front camera resolution with 8 MP, while vivo Y19e offers 5 MP, making Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 better for front camera photography.
Battery: vivo Y19e offers a higher battery capacity with 5500 mAh, while Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 offers 4000 mAh, making vivo Y19e better for longer battery life.
Storage: Both Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 and vivo Y19e offer the same internal storage of 64 GB.
User Rating: vivo Y19e receives a higher user rating of 4.3, while Panasonic Eluga Ray 800 has a rating of 3.7.
|
Panasonic Eluga Ray 800
₹6,499
(Discontinued)
|
vivo Y19e
₹9,999
@ Croma
|
Add to Compare
|
Summary
Spec Score
|
N/A
|
72%
|
Release Date
|
01 Mar, 2019
|
20 Mar, 2025
|
Performance
|
N/A
|
|
|
N/A
|
Unisoc T7225
|
|
Tru-Octa Core (upto 1.8 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 1.8 GHz)
|
|
4 GB RAM
|
4 GB RAM
|
Display
|
N/A
|
|
|
5.5 inches (13.97 cm)
|
6.74 inches (17.12 cm)
|
|
IPS LCD
|
LCD
|
|
1080x1920 px (FULL HD)
|
720x1600 px (HD+)
|
|
N/A
|
90 Hz Refresh Rate
|
Rear Camera
|
N/A
|
|
|
13 MP
Primary Camera
|
13 MP
Wide Angle Primary Camera
|
|
N/A
|
0.08 MP
Camera
|
Front Camera
|
N/A
|
|
|
8 MP
|
5 MP
|
Battery
|
N/A
|
|
|
4000 mAh
|
5500 mAh
|
|
N/A
|
15W Fast Charging
|
|
N/A
|
No Wireless Charging
|
Storage
|
64 GB
|
64 GB
|
|
N/A
|
eMMC 5.1
|
User Ratings
|
3.7/5
(4,674 ratings)
|
4.3/5
(4,669 ratings)
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹9,999
@ Croma
|
User Feedback
General
Launch Date
|
N/A
|
Mar 20, 2025
(Official)
|
Operating System
|
Android v7.0 (Nougat)
|
Android v14
|
Custom UI
|
N/A
|
Funtouch OS
|
Performance
Performance Rating
|
N/A
|
Good
|
Chipset
|
N/A
|
Unisoc T7225
|
Processor
|
Octa core, 1.8 GHz
|
Octa core
1.8 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A75 1.8 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55 |
Architecture (The higher, the better)
|
N/A
|
64 bit
|
Fabrication (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
12 nm
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
N/A
|
Mali-G52 MP1
|
RAM
|
4 GB
|
4 GB
|
RAM Type
|
N/A
|
LPDDR4X
|
Display
Display Rating
|
N/A
|
Very Good
|
Display Type
|
IPS LCD
|
LCD
|
Screen Size
|
5.5 inches (13.97 cm)
|
6.74 inches (17.12 cm)
|
Resolution
|
1080x1920 px (FULL HD)
|
720x1600 px (HD+)
|
Peak Brightness
|
N/A
|
570 nits
|
HBM Brightness
|
N/A
|
570 nits
|
Aspect Ratio
|
16:9
|
20:9
|
Refresh Rate
|
N/A
|
90 Hz
|
Pixel Density
|
401 ppi
|
260 ppi
|
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)
|
72.31 %
|
85.19 %
|
Screen Protection
|
Corning Gorilla Glass v3
|
N/A
|
Bezel-less Display
|
N/A
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
Design
Height
|
152.8 mm
|
167.30 mm
|
Width
|
75.3 mm
|
76.95 mm
|
Thickness
|
8.6 mm
|
8.19 mm
|
Weight
|
162 grams
|
199 grams
|
Build Material
|
N/A
|
Back: Plastic
|
Water Resistance
|
N/A
|
Yes Splash proof IP64
|
Ruggedness
|
N/A
|
Dust proof
|
Rear Camera
Rear Camera Rating
|
N/A
|
Good
|
Resolution
|
13 MP
Primary Cameraf/2.2CMOS image sensor |
13 MP
Primary Cameraf/2.2 Wide Angle |
|
N/A
|
0.08 MP
f/3.0 |
Autofocus
|
Yes Phase Detection autofocus
|
Yes
|
Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Image Resolution
|
4128 x 3096 Pixels
|
4128 x 3096 Pixels
|
Settings
|
Exposure compensation
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
Shooting Modes
|
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
Camera Features
|
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Video Recording
|
N/A
|
Full HD @30 fps
|
Front Camera
Front Camera Rating
|
N/A
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
8 MP
f/2.2 Primary Camera |
5 MP
f/2.2 Primary Camera |
Battery
Battery Rating
|
N/A
|
Very Good
|
Capacity
|
4000 mAh
|
5500 mAh
|
Battery Type
|
Li-Polymer
|
Li-ion
|
Quick Charging
|
N/A
|
Yes 15W Fast Charging
|
Storage
Internal Storage
|
64 GB
|
64 GB
|
Storage Type
|
N/A
|
eMMC 5.1
|
Expandable Storage
|
Yes Up to 128 GB
|
Yes Up to 2 TB
|
Network & Connectivity
SIM Slot(s)
|
Dual SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
SIM Type
|
SIM1: Micro SIM2: Micro
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
Network Support
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
VoLTE
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
SIM 1
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) / 800(band 20) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
SIM 2
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) / 800(band 20) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
SAR Value
|
N/A
|
Head: 0.97 W/kg Body: 0.93 W/kg
|
Wi-Fi
|
Yes Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n)
|
Yes Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
|
Wi-Fi Features
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Bluetooth
|
Yes v4.2
|
Yes v5.2
|
GPS
|
Yes with A-GPS
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
NFC
|
N/A
|
No
|
Multimedia
Audio Jack
|
3.5 mm
|
3.5 mm
|
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Fingerprint Sensor Position
|
Rear
|
Side
|
Other Sensors
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹9,999
@ Croma
|