|
73%
Motorola One Macro
₹11,999
(Out of Stock)
|
72%
vivo Y19e
₹7,989
(Out of Stock)
|
Add to Compare
|
Copy link to bookmark or share with others
Motorola One Macro vs vivo Y19e
Comparing the Motorola One Macro vs vivo Y19e across performance, display, camera, battery, storage and user rating to help determine the better smartphone.
Here is the summary of the results:
Performance: Motorola One Macro runs at a higher processing speed of 2.1 GHz, while vivo Y19e runs at 1.8 GHz, making Motorola One Macro the better performer.
Display: vivo Y19e offers a screen size of 6.74 inches, while Motorola One Macro offers 6.2 inches, making vivo Y19e the larger display of the two. Motorola One Macro features a IPS LCD display compared to vivo Y19e's LCD, making Motorola One Macro the better display of the two.
Rear Camera: Both Motorola One Macro and vivo Y19e feature a 13 MP primary rear camera.
Front Camera: Motorola One Macro offers a higher front camera resolution with 8 MP, while vivo Y19e offers 5 MP, making Motorola One Macro better for front camera photography.
Battery: vivo Y19e offers a higher battery capacity with 5500 mAh, while Motorola One Macro offers 4000 mAh, making vivo Y19e better for longer battery life.
Storage: Both Motorola One Macro and vivo Y19e offer the same internal storage of 64 GB.
User Rating: Motorola One Macro receives a higher user rating of 4.3, while vivo Y19e has a rating of 4.2.
|
Motorola One Macro
₹11,999
(Out of Stock)
|
vivo Y19e
₹7,989
(Out of Stock)
|
Add to Compare
|
Summary
Spec Score
|
73%
|
72%
|
Release Date
|
12 Oct, 2019
|
20 Mar, 2025
|
Performance
|
|
|
|
MediaTek Helio P70
|
Unisoc T7225
|
|
Octa Core (upto 2.1 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 1.8 GHz)
|
|
4 GB RAM
|
4 GB RAM
|
Display
|
|
|
|
6.2 inches (15.75 cm)
|
6.74 inches (17.12 cm)
|
|
IPS LCD
|
LCD
|
|
720x1520 px (HD+)
|
720x1600 px (HD+)
|
|
N/A
|
90 Hz Refresh Rate
|
Rear Camera
|
|
|
|
13 MP
Primary Camera
|
13 MP
Wide Angle Primary Camera
|
|
2 MP
Depth Camera
|
0.08 MP
Camera
|
|
2 MP
Macro Camera
|
N/A
|
Front Camera
|
|
|
|
8 MP
|
5 MP
|
Battery
|
|
|
|
4000 mAh
|
5500 mAh
|
|
10W Rapid Charging
|
15W Fast Charging
|
|
N/A
|
No Wireless Charging
|
Storage
|
64 GB
|
64 GB
|
|
eMMC 5.1
|
eMMC 5.1
|
User Ratings
|
4.3/5
(22,941 ratings)
|
4.2/5
(4,668 ratings)
|
Benchmarks (The higher, the better)
|
159,825
AnTuTu Score
|
N/A
|
|
19h 05m
Battery Life (PC Mark)
|
N/A
|
Video
|
There are no videos available for the device.
|
User Feedback
General
Launch Date
|
Oct 12, 2019
(Official)
|
Mar 20, 2025
(Official)
|
Operating System
|
Android v9.0 (Pie)
|
Android v14
|
Custom UI
|
Android One
|
Funtouch OS
|
Performance
Performance Rating
|
Good
|
Good
|
Chipset
|
MediaTek Helio P70
|
Unisoc T7225
|
Processor
|
Octa core
2.1 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A73 2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A53 |
Octa core
1.8 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A75 1.8 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55 |
Architecture (The higher, the better)
|
64 bit
|
64 bit
|
Fabrication (The lower, the better)
|
12 nm
|
12 nm
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
Mali-G72 MP3
|
Mali-G52 MP1
|
RAM
|
4 GB
|
4 GB
|
RAM Type
|
LPDDR4
|
LPDDR4X
|
Performance Test Results
AnTuTu Score (The higher, the better) AnTuTu benchmark measures overall performance of a phone by stress-testing CPU, GPU, RAM, etc.
|
159,825
|
N/A
|
Bootup Time (The lower, the better)
|
27.0 s
|
N/A
|
Gaming Test Results
Battery Drain* (The lower, the better)
|
4.0 %
|
N/A
|
Heating* (The lower, the better)
|
32.7 %
|
N/A
|
Display
Display Rating
|
Excellent
|
Very Good
|
Display Type
|
IPS LCD
|
LCD
|
Screen Size
|
6.2 inches (15.75 cm)
|
6.74 inches (17.12 cm)
|
Resolution
|
720x1520 px (HD+)
|
720x1600 px (HD+)
|
Peak Brightness
|
N/A
|
570 nits
|
HBM Brightness
|
N/A
|
570 nits
|
Refresh Rate
|
N/A
|
90 Hz
|
Aspect Ratio
|
19:9
|
20:9
|
Pixel Density
|
271 ppi
|
260 ppi
|
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)
|
80.34 %
|
85.19 %
|
Bezel-less Display
|
Yes with waterdrop notch
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
Screen to Body Ratio (claimed by the brand)
|
82 %
|
N/A
|
Design
Height
|
157.6 mm
|
167.30 mm
|
Width
|
75.4 mm
|
76.95 mm
|
Thickness
|
8.9 mm
|
8.19 mm
|
Weight
|
186 grams
|
199 grams
|
Build Material
|
Back: Plastic
|
Back: Plastic
|
Water Resistance
|
Yes Splash proof IPX2
|
Yes Splash proof IP64
|
Ruggedness
|
N/A
|
Dust proof
|
Rear Camera
Rear Camera Rating
|
Good
|
Good
|
Resolution
|
13 MP
Primary Camera8x Digital Zoomf/2.01/3.1" sensor size 1.12µm pixel size |
13 MP
Primary Cameraf/2.2 Wide Angle |
|
2 MP
f/2.2 Depth Camera1.75µm pixel size |
0.08 MP
f/3.0 |
|
2 MP
f/2.2 Macro Camera1.75µm pixel size |
N/A
|
Autofocus
|
Yes Phase Detection Autofocus Laser Autofocus
|
Yes
|
Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Image Resolution
|
4128 x 3096 Pixels
|
4128 x 3096 Pixels
|
Settings
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
Shooting Modes
|
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Burst mode |
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
Camera Features
|
8 x Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Video Recording
|
Full HD @30 fps
HD @30 fps |
Full HD @30 fps
|
Front Camera
Front Camera Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
8 MP
f/2.2 Primary Camera1.12µm pixel size |
5 MP
f/2.2 Primary Camera |
Flash
|
Yes Screen flash
|
N/A
|
Battery
Battery Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Capacity
|
4000 mAh
|
5500 mAh
|
Battery Type
|
Li-ion
|
Li-ion
|
Quick Charging
|
Yes 10W Rapid Charging
|
Yes 15W Fast Charging
|
Battery Test Results
Battery Life (PC Mark) (The higher, the better) PCMark Battery benchmark measures battery life of a phone with various activities such as web browsing, photo editing, writing, video editing, etc.
|
19h 05m
|
N/A
|
Charging Time (20% to 100%) (The lower, the better)
|
1h 48m 58s
|
N/A
|
Storage
Internal Storage
|
64 GB
|
64 GB
|
Storage Type
|
eMMC 5.1
|
eMMC 5.1
|
Expandable Storage
|
Yes Up to 512 GB
|
Yes Up to 2 TB
|
Network & Connectivity
SIM Slot(s)
|
Dual SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
SIM Type
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
Network Support
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
VoLTE
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
SIM 1
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
SIM 2
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
SAR Value
|
N/A
|
Head: 0.97 W/kg Body: 0.93 W/kg
|
Wi-Fi
|
Yes Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n)
|
Yes Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
|
Wi-Fi Features
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Bluetooth
|
Yes v4.2
|
Yes v5.2
|
GPS
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
NFC
|
No
|
No
|
Multimedia
Audio Jack
|
3.5 mm
|
3.5 mm
|
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Fingerprint Sensor Position
|
Rear
|
Side
|
Other Sensors
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer
|