|
76%
vivo V11
₹24,990
(Out of Stock)
|
80%
Lava Virat Curve 5G
₹23,999
@Flipkart
|
Add to Compare
|
Copy link to bookmark or share with others
vivo V11 vs Lava Virat Curve 5G
Comparing the vivo V11 vs Lava Virat Curve 5G across performance, display, camera, battery and storage to help determine the better smartphone.
Here is the summary of the results:
Performance: Lava Virat Curve 5G runs at a higher processing speed of 2.4 GHz, while vivo V11 runs at 2.0 GHz, making Lava Virat Curve 5G the better performer.
Display: Lava Virat Curve 5G offers a screen size of 6.67 inches, while vivo V11 offers 6.3 inches, making Lava Virat Curve 5G the larger display of the two. Lava Virat Curve 5G features a AMOLED display compared to vivo V11's IPS LCD, making Lava Virat Curve 5G the better display of the two.
Rear Camera: Lava Virat Curve 5G offers a higher rear camera resolution with 50 MP, while vivo V11 offers 16 MP, making Lava Virat Curve 5G better for rear camera photography.
Front Camera: vivo V11 offers a higher front camera resolution with 25 MP, while Lava Virat Curve 5G offers 13 MP, making vivo V11 better for front camera photography.
Battery: Lava Virat Curve 5G offers a higher battery capacity with 6000 mAh, while vivo V11 offers 3315 mAh, making Lava Virat Curve 5G better for longer battery life.
Storage: vivo V11 offers higher internal storage with 64 GB, while Lava Virat Curve 5G offers 128 GB, making vivo V11 the better option for storage.
|
vivo V11
₹24,990
(Out of Stock)
|
Lava Virat Curve 5G
₹23,999
@ Flipkart
|
Add to Compare
|
Summary
Spec Score
|
76%
|
80%
|
Release Date
|
27 Sep, 2018
|
21 Sep, 2026
|
Performance
|
|
|
|
MediaTek Helio P60
|
MediaTek Dimensity 7100
|
|
Octa Core (upto 2 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 2.4 GHz)
|
|
6 GB RAM
|
6 GB RAM
|
Display
|
|
|
|
6.3 inches (16 cm)
|
6.67 inches (16.94 cm)
|
|
IPS LCD
|
AMOLED
|
|
1080x2280 px (FHD+)
|
1080x2400 px (FHD+)
|
|
N/A
|
120 Hz Refresh Rate
|
Rear Camera
|
|
|
|
16 MP
Primary Camera
|
50 MP
Primary Camera
|
|
5 MP
Depth Camera
|
N/A
|
Front Camera
|
|
|
|
25 MP
Wide Angle Lens
|
13 MP
|
Battery
|
|
|
|
3315 mAh
|
6000 mAh
|
|
Fast Charging
|
45W
|
|
N/A
|
No Wireless Charging
|
Storage
|
64 GB
|
128 GB
|
|
eMMC 5.1
|
UFS 2.2
|
Expert Review
|
N/A
|
8.0/10
|
Pros
|
|
Cons
|
|
User Ratings
|
4.5/5
(19,551 ratings)
|
N/A
|
Benchmarks (The higher, the better)
|
N/A
|
876,509
AnTuTu Score
|
|
N/A
|
12h 13m
Battery Life (PC Mark)
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹23,999
@ Flipkart
|
Video
|
There are no videos available for the device.
|
User Feedback
General
Launch Date
|
Sep 27, 2018
(Official)
|
Sep 21, 2026
(Official)
|
Operating System
|
Android v8.1 (Oreo)
|
Android v16
|
OS Updates
|
N/A
|
2 Year
|
Security Updates
|
N/A
|
3 Year
|
Custom UI
|
Funtouch OS
|
N/A
|
Performance
Performance Rating
|
Good
|
Very Good
|
Chipset
|
MediaTek Helio P60
|
MediaTek Dimensity 7100 MT6858
View Details
|
Processor
|
Octa core
2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A73 2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A53 |
Octa core
2.4 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A76 2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A55 |
Architecture (The higher, the better)
|
64 bit
|
64 bit
|
Fabrication (The lower, the better)
|
12 nm
|
6 nm
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
Mali-G72 MP3
|
Mali-G57 MP2
|
RAM
|
6 GB
|
6 GB
|
RAM Type
|
LPDDR4X
|
LPDDR5
|
Performance Test Results
AnTuTu Score (The higher, the better) AnTuTu benchmark measures overall performance of a phone by stress-testing CPU, GPU, RAM, etc.
|
N/A
|
876,509
|
Bootup Time (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
21.0 s
|
Gaming Test Results
Wild Life Extreme (The higher, the better) Wild Life Extreme is a classic mobile benchmark; it renders in 4K to test the peak performance of a wide range of devices.
|
N/A
|
699
|
Display
Display Rating
|
Excellent
|
Excellent
|
Display Type
|
IPS LCD
|
AMOLED (Curved Display)
|
Screen Size
|
6.3 inches (16 cm)
|
6.67 inches (16.94 cm)
|
Resolution
|
1080x2280 px (FHD+)
|
1080x2400 px (FHD+)
|
Peak Brightness
|
N/A
|
1100 nits
|
HBM Brightness
|
N/A
|
800 nits
|
PWM Dimming
|
N/A
|
1920 Hz
|
Refresh Rate
|
N/A
|
120 Hz
|
Aspect Ratio
|
19:9
|
20:9
|
Pixel Density
|
400 ppi
|
395 ppi
|
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)
|
83.64 %
|
90.05 %
|
Screen Protection
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
Bezel-less Display
|
Yes with waterdrop notch
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
Screen to Body Ratio (claimed by the brand)
|
N/A
|
92.4 %
|
Design
Height
|
155.9 mm
|
162.26 mm
|
Width
|
75.6 mm
|
73.51 mm
|
Thickness
|
8.1 mm
|
8.55 mm
|
Weight
|
163.7 grams
|
184 grams
|
Build Material
|
Back: Plastic
|
Back: Vegan Leather
|
Water Resistance
|
N/A
|
Yes Water resistant IP64
|
Ruggedness
|
N/A
|
Dust proof
|
Rear Camera
Rear Camera Rating
|
Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
16 MP
Primary Cameraf/2.01/2.8" sensor size CMOS image sensor 0.9µm pixel size |
50 MP
Primary Camera10x Digital Zoomf/1.828 mm focal length IMX752 |
|
5 MP
f/2.4 Depth Camera |
N/A
|
Autofocus
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Image Resolution
|
4616 x 3464 Pixels
|
3072 x 4096 Pixels
|
Settings
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
N/A
|
Shooting Modes
|
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Beautify |
Camera Features
|
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
10 x Digital Zoom
Filters |
Video Recording
|
N/A
|
2k @30 fps
Full HD @30/60 fps HD @30 fps |
Video Recording Features
|
N/A
|
Slow Motion
|
Front Camera
Front Camera Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
25 MP
f/2.0 Wide Angle Primary Camera26 mm focal length CMOS 0.9µm pixel size |
13 MP
f/2.0 Primary Camera |
Flash
|
Yes Screen flash
|
Yes Screen flash
|
Video Recording
|
N/A
|
2k @30 fps
|
Battery
Battery Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Capacity
|
3315 mAh
|
6000 mAh
|
Battery Type
|
Li-ion
|
Li-Polymer
|
TalkTime
|
N/A
|
Up to 55 Hours(2G)
|
Quick Charging
|
Yes Fast Charging
|
Yes 45W 100% in 92 minutes
|
Battery Test Results
Battery Life (PC Mark) (The higher, the better) PCMark Battery benchmark measures battery life of a phone with various activities such as web browsing, photo editing, writing, video editing, etc.
|
N/A
|
12h 13m
|
Charging Time (20% to 100%) (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
1h 17m 22s
|
Storage
Internal Storage
|
64 GB
|
128 GB
|
Storage Type
|
eMMC 5.1
|
UFS 2.2
|
Expandable Storage
|
Yes Up to 256 GB
|
N/A
|
Network & Connectivity
SIM Slot(s)
|
Dual SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
SIM Type
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
Network Support
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
5G 4G
|
VoLTE
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
SIM 1
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 / N66
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 |
|
N/A
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) |
SIM 2
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 / N66
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 |
|
N/A
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) |
SAR Value
|
Head: 1.110 W/kg Body: 0.311 W/kg
|
N/A
|
Wi-Fi
|
Yes Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n) 5GHz
|
Yes Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac)
|
Wi-Fi Features
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Bluetooth
|
Yes v4.2
|
Yes v5.4
|
GPS
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
Yes with Glonass
|
Multimedia
Audio Jack
|
3.5 mm
|
USB Type-C
|
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Fingerprint Sensor Position
|
Rear
|
On-screen
|
Fingerprint Sensor Type
|
N/A
|
Capacitive
|
Other Sensors
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer
|
Applications
|
UC browser WPSoffice newspoint Amazon Amazon Prime Video phonepe
|
N/A
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹23,999
@ Flipkart
|