|
66%
vivo Xshot
₹6,000
(Discontinued)
|
84%
vivo T5 5G
₹34,999
@Flipkart
|
Add to Compare
|
Copy link to bookmark or share with others
vivo Xshot vs vivo T5 5G
Comparing the vivo Xshot vs vivo T5 5G across performance, display, camera, battery, storage and user rating to help determine the better smartphone.
Here is the summary of the results:
Performance: vivo T5 5G runs at a higher processing speed of 2.6 GHz, while vivo Xshot runs at 2.26 GHz, making vivo T5 5G the better performer.
Display: vivo T5 5G offers a screen size of 6.83 inches, while vivo Xshot offers 5.2 inches, making vivo T5 5G the larger display of the two. vivo T5 5G features a AMOLED display compared to vivo Xshot's IPS LCD, making vivo T5 5G the better display of the two.
Rear Camera: vivo T5 5G offers a higher rear camera resolution with 50 MP, while vivo Xshot offers 13 MP, making vivo T5 5G better for rear camera photography.
Front Camera: vivo T5 5G offers a higher front camera resolution with 32 MP, while vivo Xshot offers 8 MP, making vivo T5 5G better for front camera photography.
Battery: vivo T5 5G offers a higher battery capacity with 7050 mAh, while vivo Xshot offers 2600 mAh, making vivo T5 5G better for longer battery life.
Storage: vivo Xshot offers higher internal storage with 16 GB, while vivo T5 5G offers 128 GB, making vivo Xshot the better option for storage.
User Rating: vivo T5 5G receives a higher user rating of 4.5, while vivo Xshot has a rating of 3.8.
|
vivo Xshot
₹6,000
(Discontinued)
|
vivo T5 5G
₹34,999
@ Flipkart
|
Add to Compare
|
Summary
Spec Score
|
66%
|
84%
|
Release Date
|
08 Jan, 2015
|
02 Sep, 2026
|
Performance
|
|
|
|
Snapdragon 801
|
MediaTek Dimensity 7500 turbo
|
|
Quad Core (upto 2.26 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 2.6 GHz)
|
|
2 GB RAM
|
6 GB RAM
|
Display
|
|
|
|
5.2 inches (13.21 cm)
|
6.83 inches (17.35 cm)
|
|
IPS LCD
|
AMOLED
|
|
1080x1920 px (FULL HD)
|
1260x2800 px (FHD+)
|
|
N/A
|
144 Hz Refresh Rate
|
Rear Camera
|
|
|
|
13 MP
Primary Camera
|
50 MP
Primary Camera
|
|
N/A
|
8 MP
Ultra-Wide Angle Camera
|
Front Camera
|
|
|
|
8 MP
|
32 MP
|
Battery
|
|
|
|
2600 mAh
|
7050 mAh
|
|
N/A
|
44W Fast Charging
|
|
N/A
|
No Wireless Charging
|
Storage
|
16 GB
|
128 GB
|
|
N/A
|
UFS 3.1
|
Expert Review
|
N/A
|
8.0/10
|
Pros
|
|
Cons
|
|
User Ratings
|
3.8/5
(5 ratings)
|
4.5/5
(689 ratings)
|
Benchmarks (The higher, the better)
|
N/A
|
1,107,676
AnTuTu Score
|
|
N/A
|
14h 42m
Battery Life (PC Mark)
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹34,999
@ Flipkart
|
Compare in 360 View
Video
|
|
User Feedback
General
Launch Date
|
N/A
|
Sep 02, 2026
(Official)
|
Operating System
|
Android v4.3 (Jelly Bean)
|
Android v16
|
OS Updates
|
N/A
|
3 Year
|
Security Updates
|
N/A
|
5 Year
|
Custom UI
|
N/A
|
Origin OS
|
Performance
Performance Rating
|
Avg
|
Very Good
|
Chipset
|
Qualcomm Snapdragon 801 MSM8974AC
|
MediaTek Dimensity 7500 turbo
|
Processor
|
Quad core, 2.26 GHz
|
Octa core
2.6 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A78 2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A55 |
Architecture (The higher, the better)
|
N/A
|
64 bit
|
Fabrication (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
4 nm
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
N/A
|
Mali-G625 MC2
|
RAM
|
2 GB
|
6 GB / 8 GB / 12 GB
|
RAM Type
|
N/A
|
LPDDR4X
|
Cooling Technology
|
N/A
|
Vapor Chamber
|
Performance Test Results
AnTuTu Score (The higher, the better) AnTuTu benchmark measures overall performance of a phone by stress-testing CPU, GPU, RAM, etc.
|
N/A
|
1,107,676
|
Bootup Time (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
21.0 s
|
Gaming Test Results
Wild Life Extreme (The higher, the better) Wild Life Extreme is a classic mobile benchmark; it renders in 4K to test the peak performance of a wide range of devices.
|
N/A
|
1,169
|
Display
Display Rating
|
Excellent
|
Excellent
|
Display Type
|
IPS LCD
|
AMOLED
|
Screen Size
|
5.2 inches (13.21 cm)
|
6.83 inches (17.35 cm)
|
Resolution
|
1080x1920 px (FULL HD)
|
1260x2800 px (FHD+)
|
Peak Brightness
|
N/A
|
3000 nits
|
HBM Brightness
|
N/A
|
2000 nits
|
Refresh Rate
|
N/A
|
144 Hz
|
Pixel Density
|
424 ppi
|
449 ppi
|
Touch Sampling Rate
|
N/A
|
300 Hz
|
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)
|
69.3 %
|
91.03 %
|
Aspect Ratio
|
N/A
|
20:9
|
Screen Protection
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
Bezel-less Display
|
N/A
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
HDR 10 / HDR+ Support
|
N/A
|
Yes HDR 10+
|
Screen to Body Ratio (claimed by the brand)
|
N/A
|
93.82 %
|
Design
Height
|
146.4 mm
|
164.42 mm
|
Width
|
73.3 mm
|
75.25 mm
|
Thickness
|
7.9 mm
|
7.99 mm
|
Weight
|
148 grams
|
199 grams
|
Build Material
|
N/A
|
Back: Plastic
|
Water Resistance
|
N/A
|
Yes Water resistant IP68 IP69+
|
Ruggedness
|
N/A
|
Dust proof
|
Rear Camera
Rear Camera Rating
|
Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
13 MP
Primary Camera |
50 MP
Primary Camera10x Digital Zoomf/1.7926 mm focal length 1/1.95" sensor size IMX882 0.8µm pixel size |
|
N/A
|
8 MP
f/2.2 Ultra-Wide Angle Camera15 mm focal length 1/4.0" sensor size |
Autofocus
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
OIS
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Image Resolution
|
4128 x 3096 Pixels
|
3072 x 4096 Pixels
|
Shooting Modes
|
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
|
SuperMoon
|
Camera Features
|
Digital Zoom
Face detection Touch to focus |
10 x Digital Zoom
|
Video Recording
|
3840x2160 @ 30 fps
1920x1080 @ 60 fps 1280x720 @ 120 fps |
4k @30 fps
Full HD @30/60 fps |
Front Camera
Front Camera Rating
|
Avg
|
Excellent
|
Resolution
|
8 MP
Primary Camera |
32 MP
f/2.0 Primary Camera23 mm focal length |
Flash
|
N/A
|
Yes Screen flash
|
Video Recording
|
N/A
|
4k @30 fps
Full HD @30/60 fps |
Battery
Battery Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Capacity
|
2600 mAh
|
7050 mAh
|
Battery Type
|
Li-Polymer
|
Li-ion
|
Quick Charging
|
N/A
|
Yes 44W Fast Charging
|
Reverse Charging
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
Battery Test Results
Battery Life (PC Mark) (The higher, the better) PCMark Battery benchmark measures battery life of a phone with various activities such as web browsing, photo editing, writing, video editing, etc.
|
N/A
|
14h 42m
|
Charging Time (20% to 100%) (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
1h 18m 12s
|
Storage
Internal Storage
|
16 GB
|
128 GB / 256 GB
|
Storage Type
|
N/A
|
UFS 3.1
|
Expandable Storage
|
Yes Up to 128 GB
|
No
|
Network & Connectivity
SIM Slot(s)
|
Single SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
SIM Type
|
SIM1: Micro
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
Network Support
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
5G 4G
|
VoLTE
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
SIM 1
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40)
FD-LTE 1800(band 3) |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 / N66
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N77 / N78 |
|
4G Speed: 50 Mbit/s ↑ 150 Mbit/s ↓ (LTE category 4)
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 3500(band 48) / 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 3500(band 42) / 3700(band 43)
FD-LTE 1700(band 66) / 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 19) |
SIM 2
|
N/A
|
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 / N66
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N77 / N78 |
|
N/A
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 3500(band 42) / 3700(band 43) / 3500(band 48)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 19) / 1700(band 66) |
SAR Value
|
N/A
|
Head: 1.15 W/kg Body: 0.90 W/kg
|
Wi-Fi
|
Yes Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n)
|
Yes Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax)
|
Wi-Fi Features
|
Wi-Fi Direct Mobile Hotspot
|
Wi-Fi Direct Mobile Hotspot
|
Bluetooth
|
Yes v4.0
|
Yes v5.4
|
GPS
|
Yes
|
Yes with Glonass
|
NFC
|
N/A
|
No
|
IR Blaster
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
Multimedia
Stereo Speakers
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
Audio Jack
|
3.5 mm
|
USB Type-C
|
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor
|
No
|
Yes
|
Fingerprint Sensor Position
|
N/A
|
On-screen
|
Fingerprint Sensor Type
|
N/A
|
Optical
|
Other Sensors
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹34,999
@ Flipkart
|