|
74%
OPPO R11
₹31,990
(Discontinued)
|
82%
vivo T5 Pro
₹37,499
@Amazon
|
Add to Compare
|
Copy link to bookmark or share with others
OPPO R11 vs vivo T5 Pro
Comparing the OPPO R11 vs vivo T5 Pro across performance, display, camera, battery and storage to help determine the better smartphone.
Here is the summary of the results:
Performance: vivo T5 Pro runs at a higher processing speed of 2.7 GHz, while OPPO R11 runs at 2.2 GHz, making vivo T5 Pro the better performer.
Display: vivo T5 Pro offers a screen size of 6.83 inches, while OPPO R11 offers 5.5 inches, making vivo T5 Pro the larger display of the two. Both OPPO R11 and vivo T5 Pro feature the same AMOLED display.
Rear Camera: vivo T5 Pro offers a higher rear camera resolution with 50 MP, while OPPO R11 offers 20 MP, making vivo T5 Pro better for rear camera photography.
Front Camera: vivo T5 Pro offers a higher front camera resolution with 32 MP, while OPPO R11 offers 20 MP, making vivo T5 Pro better for front camera photography.
Battery: vivo T5 Pro offers a higher battery capacity with 9020 mAh, while OPPO R11 offers 3000 mAh, making vivo T5 Pro better for longer battery life.
Storage: OPPO R11 offers higher internal storage with 64 GB, while vivo T5 Pro offers 128 GB, making OPPO R11 the better option for storage.
|
OPPO R11
₹31,990
(Discontinued)
|
vivo T5 Pro
₹37,499
@ Amazon
|
Add to Compare
|
Summary
Spec Score
|
74%
|
82%
|
Release Date
|
26 Jun, 2017
|
21 Apr, 2026
|
Performance
|
|
|
|
Snapdragon 660
|
Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
|
|
Octa Core (upto 2.2 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 2.7 GHz)
|
|
4 GB RAM
|
8 GB RAM
|
Display
|
|
|
|
5.5 inches (13.97 cm)
|
6.83 inches (17.35 cm)
|
|
AMOLED
|
AMOLED
|
|
1080x1920 px (FULL HD)
|
1260x2800 px (FHD+)
|
|
N/A
|
144 Hz Refresh Rate
|
Rear Camera
|
|
|
|
20 MP
Primary Camera
|
50 MP
Primary Camera
|
|
16 MP
Telephoto Camera (upto 2x Optical Zoom)
|
2 MP
Depth Camera
|
Front Camera
|
|
|
|
20 MP
|
32 MP
|
Battery
|
|
|
|
3000 mAh
|
9020 mAh
|
|
Fast Charging
|
90W
|
Storage
|
64 GB
|
128 GB
|
|
N/A
|
UFS 3.1
|
Expert Review
|
N/A
|
8.5/10
|
Pros
|
|
Cons
|
|
User Ratings
|
N/A
|
4.5/5
(9,233 ratings)
|
Benchmarks (The higher, the better)
|
N/A
|
1,167,242
AnTuTu Score
|
|
N/A
|
18h 39m
Battery Life (PC Mark)
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹37,499
@ Amazon
|
Video
|
There are no videos available for the device.
|
User Feedback
General
Launch Date
|
N/A
|
Apr 15, 2026
(Official)
|
Operating System
|
Android v7.1.1 (Nougat)
|
Android v16
|
OS Updates
|
N/A
|
3 Year
|
Security Updates
|
N/A
|
5 Year
|
Custom UI
|
N/A
|
Origin OS
|
Performance
Performance Rating
|
Good
|
Very Good
|
Chipset
|
Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 MSM8956
|
Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 SM7635-AC
View Details
|
Processor
|
Octa core
2.2 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 1.84 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 |
Octa core
2.7 GHz, Single core, Cortex A720 2.4 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A520 |
Architecture (The higher, the better)
|
64 bit
|
64 bit
|
Fabrication (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
4 nm
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
Adreno 512
|
Adreno 810
|
RAM
|
4 GB
|
8 GB / 12 GB
|
RAM Type
|
N/A
|
LPDDR4X
|
Performance Test Results
AnTuTu Score (The higher, the better) AnTuTu benchmark measures overall performance of a phone by stress-testing CPU, GPU, RAM, etc.
|
N/A
|
1,167,242
|
Bootup Time (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
24.0 s
|
Gaming Test Results
Wild Life Extreme (The higher, the better) Wild Life Extreme is a classic mobile benchmark; it renders in 4K to test the peak performance of a wide range of devices.
|
N/A
|
1,138
|
Battery Drain* (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
4.0 %
|
Heating* (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
16.7 %
|
Display
Display Rating
|
Excellent
|
Excellent
|
Display Type
|
AMOLED
|
AMOLED
|
Screen Size
|
5.5 inches (13.97 cm)
|
6.83 inches (17.35 cm)
|
Resolution
|
1080x1920 px (FULL HD)
|
1260x2800 px (FHD+)
|
Peak Brightness
|
N/A
|
5000 nits
|
HBM Brightness
|
N/A
|
2000 nits
|
PWM Dimming
|
N/A
|
2160 Hz
|
Refresh Rate
|
N/A
|
144 Hz
|
Pixel Density
|
401 ppi
|
449 ppi
|
Touch Sampling Rate
|
N/A
|
130 Hz
|
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)
|
71.99 %
|
90.3 %
|
Aspect Ratio
|
N/A
|
20:9
|
Bezel-less Display
|
N/A
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
Design
Height
|
154.5 mm
|
163.73 mm
|
Width
|
74.8 mm
|
76.18 mm
|
Thickness
|
6.8 mm
|
8.25 mm
|
Weight
|
150 grams
|
213 grams
|
Build Material
|
Frame: Metal
Back: Metal |
Back: Plastic
|
Water Resistance
|
N/A
|
Yes Water resistant IP68 IP69
|
Ruggedness
|
N/A
|
Dust proof
|
Rear Camera
Rear Camera Rating
|
Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
20 MP
Primary CameraExmor-RS CMOS Sensor |
50 MP
Primary Cameraf/1.791/1.95" sensor size IMX882 |
|
16 MP
Telephoto Camera |
2 MP
f/2.4 Depth Camera1/5.0" sensor size |
Autofocus
|
Yes Phase Detection Autofocus
|
Yes
|
OIS
|
No
|
N/A
|
Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Yes
|
Image Resolution
|
5160 x 3872 Pixels
|
N/A
|
Settings
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
N/A
|
Shooting Modes
|
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
SuperMoon
|
Camera Features
|
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
N/A
|
Video Recording
|
3840x2160 @ 30 fps
1920x1080 @ 120 fps |
4k @30 fps
Full HD @30/60 fps HD @30/60 fps |
Front Camera
Front Camera Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
20 MP
f/2.0 Primary Camera |
32 MP
f/2.0 Primary Camera1/3.1" sensor size |
Flash
|
N/A
|
Yes Screen flash
|
Video Recording
|
1920x1080 @ 30 fps
|
N/A
|
Compare Camera Samples
Battery
Battery Rating
|
Very Good
|
Excellent
|
Capacity
|
3000 mAh
|
9020 mAh
|
Battery Type
|
Li-Polymer
|
Li-ion
|
Quick Charging
|
Yes Fast Charging
|
Yes 90W
|
Reverse Charging
|
N/A
|
Yes 5W Reverse Charging
|
Battery Test Results
Battery Life (PC Mark) (The higher, the better) PCMark Battery benchmark measures battery life of a phone with various activities such as web browsing, photo editing, writing, video editing, etc.
|
N/A
|
18h 39m
|
Charging Time (20% to 100%) (The lower, the better)
|
N/A
|
55m
|
Storage
Internal Storage
|
64 GB
|
128 GB / 256 GB
|
Storage Type
|
N/A
|
UFS 3.1
|
Expandable Storage
|
Yes Up to 256 GB
|
No
|
Network & Connectivity
SIM Slot(s)
|
Dual SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
SIM Type
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
Network Support
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
5G 4G
|
VoLTE
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
SIM 1
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 1900(band 39)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) |
N/A
|
SIM 2
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 1900(band 39)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N77 / N78 |
|
N/A
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 3500(band 42) / 3700(band 43) / 3500(band 48)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 19) |
SAR Value
|
N/A
|
Head: 1.02 W/kg Body: 0.83 W/kg
|
Wi-Fi
|
Yes Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 a/b/g/n) 5GHz
|
Yes Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) MIMO
|
Wi-Fi Features
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Wi-Fi Direct Mobile Hotspot
|
Bluetooth
|
Yes v4.2
|
Yes v5.2
|
GPS
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
Yes
|
NFC
|
N/A
|
No
|
IR Blaster
|
N/A
|
Yes
|
Multimedia
Audio Jack
|
3.5 mm
|
USB Type-C
|
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Fingerprint Sensor Position
|
Front
|
On-screen
|
Fingerprint Sensor Type
|
N/A
|
Optical
|
Other Sensors
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹37,499
@ Amazon
|