|
83%
iQOO Z10R
₹18,729
(Out of Stock)
|
85%
vivo T4
₹24,999
(Out of Stock)
|
79%
Samsung Galaxy F70 5G
₹17,999
Notify Me
|
Add to Compare
|
Copy link to bookmark or share with others
iQOO Z10R vs vivo T4
Comparing the iQOO Z10R vs vivo T4 across performance, display, camera, battery, storage, expert reviews and user rating to help determine the better smartphone.
Here is the summary of the results:
Performance: vivo T4 scores higher on the Geekbench Multi-Core test with 3,334, while iQOO Z10R scores 2,988, making vivo T4 the better performer.
Display: Both iQOO Z10R and vivo T4 offer the same screen size of 6.77 inches and feature the same AMOLED display.
Rear Camera: Both iQOO Z10R and vivo T4 feature a 50 MP primary rear camera.
Front Camera: Both iQOO Z10R and vivo T4 feature a 32 MP primary front camera.
Battery: vivo T4 delivers longer battery life with 18h 01m, while iQOO Z10R delivers 13h 56m, making vivo T4 the better pick for all day usage.
Storage: Both iQOO Z10R and vivo T4 offer the same internal storage of 128 GB.
Expert Review: vivo T4 receives a higher expert rating of 8.2 from the editorial team, while iQOO Z10R is rated 8.
User Rating: iQOO Z10R and vivo T4 both receive the same user rating of 4.4.
Summary
Spec Score
|
83%
|
85%
|
79%
|
Release Date
|
29 Jul, 2025
|
29 Apr, 2025
|
19 Oct, 2026
|
Performance
|
|
|
|
|
MediaTek Dimensity 7400
|
Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
|
Samsung Exynos 1330
|
|
Octa Core (upto 2.6 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 2.5 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 2.4 GHz)
|
|
8 GB RAM
|
8 GB RAM
|
4 GB/ 6 GB/ 8 GB/ RAM
|
Display
|
|
|
|
|
6.77 inches (17.2 cm)
|
6.77 inches (17.2 cm)
|
6.7 inches (17.02 cm)
|
|
AMOLED
|
AMOLED
|
Super AMOLED
|
|
1080x2392 px (FHD+)
|
1080x2392 px (FHD+)
|
1080x2340 px (FHD+)
|
|
120 Hz Refresh Rate
|
120 Hz Refresh Rate
|
90 Hz Refresh Rate
|
Rear Camera
|
|
|
|
|
50 MP
Wide Angle Primary Camera
|
50 MP
Wide Angle Primary Camera
|
50 MP
Wide Angle Primary Camera
|
|
2 MP
Depth Camera
|
2 MP
Depth Camera
|
5 MP
Ultra-Wide Angle Camera
|
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
2 MP
Macro Camera
|
Front Camera
|
|
|
|
|
32 MP
Wide Angle Lens
|
32 MP
Wide Angle Lens
|
13 MP
Wide Angle Lens
|
Battery
|
|
|
|
|
5700 mAh
|
7300 mAh
|
5000 mAh
|
|
44W Flash Charging
|
90W Flash Charging
|
25W Fast Charging
|
|
No Wireless Charging
|
No Wireless Charging
|
No Wireless Charging
|
Storage
|
128 GB
|
128 GB
|
128 GB
|
|
UFS 2.2
|
UFS 2.2
|
UFS 2.2
|
Expert Review
|
8.0/10
|
8.2/10
|
N/A
|
Pros
|
|
|
Cons
|
|
|
User Ratings
|
4.4/5
(9,508 ratings)
|
4.4/5
(82,281 ratings)
|
N/A
|
Benchmarks (The higher, the better)
|
666,321
AnTuTu Score
|
797,572
AnTuTu Score
|
N/A
|
|
13h 56m
Battery Life (PC Mark)
|
18h 01m
Battery Life (PC Mark)
|
N/A
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹17,999
@ Flipkart
|
Video
|
|
There are no videos available for the device.
|
User Feedback
General
Launch Date
|
Jul 24, 2025
(Official)
|
Apr 29, 2025
(Official)
|
N/A
|
Operating System
|
Android v15
|
Android v15
|
Android v15
|
OS Updates
|
2 Year
|
2 Years
|
5 Year
|
Security Updates
|
3 Year
|
3 Years
|
5 Year
|
Custom UI
|
Funtouch OS
|
Funtouch OS
|
Samsung One UI
|
Performance
Performance Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Chipset
|
MediaTek Dimensity 7400 MT6878
View Details
|
Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
View Details
|
Samsung Exynos 1330
View Details
|
Processor
|
Octa core
2.6 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A78 2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A55 |
Octa core
2.5 GHz, Single core, Cortex A720 2.4 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A520 |
Octa core
2.4 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A78 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55 |
Architecture (The higher, the better)
|
64 bit
|
64 bit
|
64 bit
|
Fabrication (The lower, the better)
|
4 nm
|
4 nm
|
5 nm
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
Mali-G615 MC2
|
Adreno 810
|
Mali-G68 MP2
|
RAM
|
8 GB / 12 GB
|
8 GB / 12 GB
|
4 GB
|
RAM Type
|
LPDDR4X
|
LPDDR4X
|
LPDDR4X
|
Performance Test Results
AnTuTu Score (The higher, the better) AnTuTu benchmark measures overall performance of a phone by stress-testing CPU, GPU, RAM, etc.
|
666,321
|
797,572
|
N/A
|
Bootup Time (The lower, the better)
|
26.0 s
|
23.0 s
|
N/A
|
Gaming Test Results
Battery Drain* (The lower, the better)
|
6.0 %
|
3.0 %
|
N/A
|
Heating* (The lower, the better)
|
9.6 %
|
41.2 %
|
N/A
|
Display
Display Rating
|
Excellent
|
Excellent
|
Excellent
|
Display Type
|
AMOLED (Curved Display)
|
AMOLED (Curved Display)
|
Super AMOLED
|
Screen Size
|
6.77 inches (17.2 cm)
|
6.77 inches (17.2 cm)
|
6.7 inches (17.02 cm)
|
Resolution
|
1080x2392 px (FHD+)
|
1080x2392 px (FHD+)
|
1080x2340 px (FHD+)
|
Peak Brightness
|
1800 nits
|
5000 nits
|
1100 nits
|
HBM Brightness
|
1300 nits
|
1300 nits
|
800 nits
|
PWM Dimming
|
2160 Hz
|
3840 Hz
|
N/A
|
Refresh Rate
|
120 Hz
|
120 Hz
|
90 Hz
|
Touch Sampling Rate
|
300 Hz
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
Aspect Ratio
|
19.9:9
|
20:9
|
19.5:9
|
Pixel Density
|
387 ppi
|
388 ppi
|
387 ppi
|
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)
|
88.33 %
|
88.64 %
|
85.86 %
|
Screen Protection
|
Yes
|
N/A
|
Corning Gorilla Glass Victus
|
Bezel-less Display
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
Yes with notch
|
HDR 10 / HDR+ Support
|
Yes HDR 10+
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
Screen to Body Ratio (claimed by the brand)
|
92.6 %
|
N/A
|
84.70 %
|
Design
Height
|
163.29 mm
|
163.4 mm
|
164.4 mm
|
Width
|
76.72 mm
|
76.4 mm
|
77.9 mm
|
Thickness
|
7.39 mm
|
7.89 mm
|
7.5 mm
|
Weight
|
183.5 grams
|
199 grams
|
192 grams
|
Build Material
|
Back: Plastic
|
Back: Plastic
|
Back: Glass Fiber
|
Water Resistance
|
Yes Water resistant IP68 IP69 (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter)
|
Yes Splash proof IP65
|
Yes Splash proof IP54
|
Ruggedness
|
Dust proof
|
Dust proof
|
Dust proof
|
Rear Camera
Rear Camera Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
50 MP
Primary Camera10x Digital Zoomf/1.79 Wide Angle 79° field-of-view26 mm focal length 1/1.95" sensor size IMX882 Exmor-RS CMOS Sensor 0.8µm pixel size |
50 MP
Primary Cameraf/1.8 Wide Angle1/1.95" sensor size IMX882 CMOS image sensor Exmor-RS CMOS Sensor 0.8µm pixel size |
50 MP
Primary Camera10x Digital Zoomf/1.8 Wide Angle1/2.76" sensor size S5KJN1 0.64µm pixel size |
|
2 MP
f/2.4 Depth Camera25 mm focal length |
2 MP
f/2.4 Depth Camera |
5 MP
f/2.2 Ultra-Wide Angle Camera1/5.0" sensor size 1.12µm pixel size |
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
2 MP
f/2.4 Macro Camera1/5.0" sensor size 1.75µm pixel size |
Autofocus
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
OIS
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Flash
|
Yes Smart Aura Light
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Image Resolution
|
8192 x 6144 Pixels
|
8150 x 6150 Pixels
|
8160 x 6120 Pixels
|
Settings
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
ISO control
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
Shooting Modes
|
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) SuperMoon |
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) SuperMoon |
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Macro Mode |
Camera Features
|
10 x Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
10 x Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Video Recording
|
4k @30/60 fps
Full HD @30/60 fps HD @30/60 fps |
4k @30 fps
Full HD @30 fps |
Full HD @30 fps
HD @120 fps |
Video Recording Features
|
Dual Video Recording
|
N/A
|
Video Pro Mode
|
Front Camera
Front Camera Rating
|
Very Good
|
Excellent
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
32 MP
f/2.45 Wide Angle Primary Camera28 mm focal length 1/3.1" sensor size 0.7µm pixel size |
32 MP
f/2.0 Wide Angle Primary Camera |
13 MP
f/2.0 Wide Angle Primary Camera1/3.1" sensor size 1.12µm pixel size |
Autofocus
|
No
|
N/A
|
No
|
Flash
|
Yes Screen flash
|
N/A
|
No
|
Camera Features
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
Fixed Focus
|
Video Recording
|
4k @30 fps
Full HD @30 fps HD @30 fps |
4k @30 fps
Full HD @30 fps |
Full HD @30 fps
|
Battery
Battery Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Capacity
|
5700 mAh
|
7300 mAh
|
5000 mAh
|
Battery Type
|
Li-ion
|
Li-ion
|
Li-ion
|
TalkTime
|
Up to 42.3 Hours(2G)
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
Quick Charging
|
Yes 44W Flash Charging 100% in 78 minutes
|
Yes 90W Flash Charging 50% in 33 minutes
|
Yes 25W Fast Charging
|
Reverse Charging
|
Yes
|
Yes 7.5W Reverse Charging
|
N/A
|
Battery Test Results
Battery Life (PC Mark) (The higher, the better) PCMark Battery benchmark measures battery life of a phone with various activities such as web browsing, photo editing, writing, video editing, etc.
|
13h 56m
|
18h 01m
|
N/A
|
Charging Time (20% to 100%) (The lower, the better)
|
1h 4m
|
45m
|
N/A
|
Storage
Internal Storage
|
128 GB / 256 GB
|
128 GB / 256 GB
|
128 GB
|
Storage Type
|
UFS 2.2
|
UFS 2.2
|
UFS 2.2
|
Expandable Storage
|
No
|
No
|
Yes Up to 2 TB
|
Network & Connectivity
SIM Slot(s)
|
Dual SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
SIM Type
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
|
Network Support
|
5G 4G
|
5G 4G
|
5G 4G
|
VoLTE
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
SIM 1
|
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28
TDD N40 / N77 / N78 |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N77 / N78 |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N26 / N28 / N66
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78 |
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 3500(band 42)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 19) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 1700(band 66) / 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 800(band 20) / 850(band 26) / 700 (band 12) |
SIM 2
|
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28
TDD N40 / N77 / N78 |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N77 / N78 |
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N26 / N28 / N66
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78 |
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 3500(band 42)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 19) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 800(band 20) / 850(band 26) / 1700(band 66) / 700 (band 12) |
SAR Value
|
Head: 0.989 W/kg Body: 0.891 W/kg
|
Head: 0.990 W/kg Body: 0.873 W/kg
|
Head: 0.640 W/kg
|
Wi-Fi
|
Yes Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) MIMO
|
Yes Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) 5GHz
|
Yes Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz MIMO
|
Wi-Fi Features
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Wi-Fi Direct Mobile Hotspot
|
Bluetooth
|
Yes v5.4
|
Yes v5.2
|
Yes v5.3
|
GPS
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
NFC
|
No
|
No
|
Yes
|
Multimedia
Stereo Speakers
|
Yes
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
Audio Jack
|
USB Type-C
|
USB Type-C
|
USB Type-C
|
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Fingerprint Sensor Position
|
On-screen
|
On-screen
|
Side
|
Fingerprint Sensor Type
|
Optical
|
Optical
|
Capacitive
|
Other Sensors
|
Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹17,999
@ Flipkart
|
Related Comparisons
iQOO Z10R
vivo T4R
iQOO Z10R
iQOO Z10
iQOO Z10R
iQOO Z11x
iQOO Z10R
iQOO Neo 10R
iQOO Z10R
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion
iQOO Z10R
vivo V50
iQOO Z10R
iQOO Z9s
iQOO Z10R
iQOO Z11 Lite 5G
iQOO Z10R
vivo T4
iQOO Z10R
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
iQOO Z10R
Nothing Phone 4b
iQOO Z10R
OnePlus N6 5G
iQOO Z10R
realme GT 7T
iQOO Z10R
Samsung Galaxy A27 5G
iQOO Z10R
vivo S2 5G
vivo T4
vivo T4 Pro
vivo T4
vivo T5x
vivo T4
iQOO Z10
vivo T4
vivo T4R
vivo T4
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion
vivo T4
vivo T5 5G
vivo T4
realme P4 Pro
vivo T4
vivo T5 Pro
vivo T4
vivo T4 Ultra
vivo T4
OPPO K14 Plus 5G
vivo T4
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
vivo T4
iQOO Neo 10R
vivo T4
vivo T4X
vivo T4
realme P4 Power
vivo T4
Moto G67 Power