Copy link to bookmark or share with others
Nokia 3.2 vs vivo Y19e
Comparing the Nokia 3.2 vs vivo Y19e across performance, display, camera, battery, storage and user rating to help determine the better smartphone.
Here is the summary of the results:
Performance: Nokia 3.2 runs at a higher processing speed of 1.95 GHz, while vivo Y19e runs at 1.8 GHz, making Nokia 3.2 the better performer.
Display: vivo Y19e offers a screen size of 6.74 inches, while Nokia 3.2 offers 6.26 inches, making vivo Y19e the larger display of the two. vivo Y19e features a LCD display compared to Nokia 3.2's TFT, making vivo Y19e the better display of the two.
Rear Camera: Both Nokia 3.2 and vivo Y19e feature a 13 MP primary rear camera.
Front Camera: Both Nokia 3.2 and vivo Y19e feature a 5 MP primary front camera.
Battery: vivo Y19e offers a higher battery capacity with 5500 mAh, while Nokia 3.2 offers 4000 mAh, making vivo Y19e better for longer battery life.
Storage: vivo Y19e offers higher internal storage with 64 GB, while Nokia 3.2 offers 16 GB, making vivo Y19e the better option for storage.
User Rating: vivo Y19e receives a higher user rating of 4.3, while Nokia 3.2 has a rating of 3.8.
Summary
Spec Score
|
68%
|
72%
|
Release Date
|
23 May, 2019
|
20 Mar, 2025
|
Performance
|
|
|
|
Snapdragon 429
|
Unisoc T7225
|
|
Quad Core (upto 1.95 GHz)
|
Octa Core (upto 1.8 GHz)
|
|
2 GB RAM
|
4 GB RAM
|
Display
|
|
|
|
6.26 inches (15.9 cm)
|
6.74 inches (17.12 cm)
|
|
TFT
|
LCD
|
|
720x1520 px (HD+)
|
720x1600 px (HD+)
|
|
N/A
|
90 Hz Refresh Rate
|
Rear Camera
|
|
|
|
13 MP
Primary Camera
|
13 MP
Wide Angle Primary Camera
|
|
N/A
|
0.08 MP
Camera
|
Front Camera
|
|
|
|
5 MP
|
5 MP
|
Battery
|
|
|
|
4000 mAh
|
5500 mAh
|
|
N/A
|
15W Fast Charging
|
|
No Wireless Charging
|
No Wireless Charging
|
Storage
|
16 GB
|
64 GB
|
|
eMMC 5.1
|
eMMC 5.1
|
Expert Review
|
7.0/10
|
N/A
|
Pros
|
|
Cons
|
|
User Ratings
|
3.8/5
(670 ratings)
|
4.3/5
(4,669 ratings)
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹9,999
@ Croma
|
Video
|
There are no videos available for the device.
|
User Feedback
General
Launch Date
|
May 23, 2019
(Official)
|
Mar 20, 2025
(Official)
|
Operating System
|
Android v9.0 (Pie)
|
Android v14
|
Custom UI
|
Android One
|
Funtouch OS
|
Performance
Performance Rating
|
Avg
|
Good
|
Chipset
|
Qualcomm Snapdragon 429
|
Unisoc T7225
|
Processor
|
Quad core, 1.95 GHz, Cortex A53
|
Octa core
1.8 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A75 1.8 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55 |
Architecture (The higher, the better)
|
64 bit
|
64 bit
|
Fabrication (The lower, the better)
|
12 nm
|
12 nm
|
Graphics (GPU)
|
Adreno 504
|
Mali-G52 MP1
|
RAM
|
2 GB / 3 GB
|
4 GB
|
RAM Type
|
DDR3
|
LPDDR4X
|
Display
Display Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Display Type
|
TFT
|
LCD
|
Screen Size
|
6.26 inches (15.9 cm)
|
6.74 inches (17.12 cm)
|
Resolution
|
720x1520 px (HD+)
|
720x1600 px (HD+)
|
Peak Brightness
|
N/A
|
570 nits
|
HBM Brightness
|
N/A
|
570 nits
|
Refresh Rate
|
N/A
|
90 Hz
|
Aspect Ratio
|
19:9
|
20:9
|
Pixel Density
|
269 ppi
|
260 ppi
|
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)
|
80.13 %
|
85.19 %
|
Bezel-less Display
|
Yes with waterdrop notch
|
Yes with punch-hole display
|
Design
Height
|
159.4 mm
|
167.30 mm
|
Width
|
76.2 mm
|
76.95 mm
|
Thickness
|
8.6 mm
|
8.19 mm
|
Weight
|
181 grams
|
199 grams
|
Build Material
|
Back: Plastic
|
Back: Plastic
|
Water Resistance
|
N/A
|
Yes Splash proof IP64
|
Ruggedness
|
N/A
|
Dust proof
|
Rear Camera
Rear Camera Rating
|
Good
|
Good
|
Resolution
|
13 MP
Primary Cameraf/2.21/3.1" sensor size CMOS image sensor 1.12µm pixel size |
13 MP
Primary Cameraf/2.2 Wide Angle |
|
N/A
|
0.08 MP
f/3.0 |
Autofocus
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Yes LED Flash
|
Image Resolution
|
4128 x 3096 Pixels
|
4128 x 3096 Pixels
|
Settings
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
Exposure compensation ISO control
|
Shooting Modes
|
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
Continuous Shooting
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
Camera Features
|
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Digital Zoom
Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus |
Video Recording
|
Full HD @30 fps
|
Full HD @30 fps
|
Front Camera
Front Camera Rating
|
Good
|
Very Good
|
Resolution
|
5 MP
f/2.2 Primary CameraCMOS 1.12µm pixel size |
5 MP
f/2.2 Primary Camera |
Camera Features
|
Fixed Focus
|
N/A
|
Battery
Battery Rating
|
Very Good
|
Very Good
|
Capacity
|
4000 mAh
|
5500 mAh
|
Battery Type
|
Li-ion
|
Li-ion
|
TalkTime
|
Up to 35 Hours(3G)
|
N/A
|
Quick Charging
|
N/A
|
Yes 15W Fast Charging
|
Storage
Internal Storage
|
16 GB / 32 GB
|
64 GB
|
Storage Type
|
eMMC 5.1
|
eMMC 5.1
|
Expandable Storage
|
Yes Up to 400 GB
|
Yes Up to 2 TB
|
Network & Connectivity
SIM Slot(s)
|
Dual SIM
|
Dual SIM
|
SIM Type
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
|
SIM1: Nano SIM2: Nano
|
Network Support
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
5G Not Supported 4G
|
VoLTE
|
Yes
|
Yes
|
SIM 1
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
|
4G Speed: 50 Mbit/s ↑ 150 Mbit/s ↓ (LTE category 4)
|
N/A
|
SIM 2
|
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5) |
|
4G Speed: 50 Mbit/s ↑ 150 Mbit/s ↓ (LTE category 4)
|
N/A
|
SAR Value
|
N/A
|
Head: 0.97 W/kg Body: 0.93 W/kg
|
Wi-Fi
|
Yes Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n)
|
Yes Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
|
Wi-Fi Features
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Mobile Hotspot
|
Bluetooth
|
Yes v4.2
|
Yes v5.2
|
GPS
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
Yes with A-GPS Glonass
|
NFC
|
N/A
|
No
|
Multimedia
Audio Jack
|
3.5 mm
|
3.5 mm
|
Sensors
Fingerprint Sensor
|
No
|
Yes
|
Fingerprint Sensor Position
|
N/A
|
Side
|
Other Sensors
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer
|
Light sensor Proximity sensor Accelerometer
|
Compare Prices
|
Not Available in any store
|
₹9,999
@ Croma
|